The following organizations and people recently contributed funds or items.

Thank You for all your Help - We could not do it without You!

Ray Sands Glass

Lidresti Foods

Blue Star Riders of Newark, NY

Eric's Office Restaurant

American War Dads, Chapter 57

Barilla Pasta

Church of the Assumption 50+ Senior Group

Kiwanis Club of Farmington-Victor

Blue Star Riders

John & Rosella Manley

Canandaigua Elks

Bonnie & David Brisbane

Margaret Parker

Sons of American Legion Squad 355

Gloria & Lucille Aranzullo

Buffalo Sabres

LaBUFF Cole American Legion Post 911

Robin Johnson

Barbara Guzewicz

Michael & Jeanne Serpa

Ellen Lightfoot

Charles W. Hall Post 7417

Finger Lakes Coffee Roasters

Jeffery & Lori Ellis

VFW Post 44

Disabled American Veterans

Jacqueline Joyal

Marjorie Donhauser

Matt Kubinski

Robert & Linda Green

Timothy Altier

Deborah & William Kraft

American Legion, Wolcott, NY

Mighty Taco, East Amherst, NY

Amazing Grace Body Arts

Tim Horton's, North Street, Canandaigua

Ciccino's Pizzeria and Restaurant

Leo's Bakery & Deli

Village Fair

William & Kristine Auble

Finger Lakes Chapter RPMC

Visual Changes

Piano Works/Let's Bead

Kathryn Bolger

Valerie Cyrus

Raymond & Mary Philio

Bryan & Melanie Kransler

Helen Bond

Julianne Gilbert

Ridge Webster VFW Post 9483

Loyal Order of Moose Lodge 743

Albany Lodge BPO Elks 49

VFW Post 6338

VFW Post 947

Phoenicia Post VFW

Levittown Island Trees

W. O. V. A.

Bristol Harbour

BPOW Lodge 1500

Ladies Auxiliary VFW Post 1019

American Legion Post 25

Geva Theater Center

Castaways on the Lake

Thirsty Turtle Sports Bar

Karl & Laurie Dueland

Michael Forbes

Stephen & Jeanette Silvers

Genesee Valley Association of the United Church of Christ

Dawn Good

Trinity Reformed Womens' Ministries

James & Susan Slursarski

MaryAgnes McAvoy

Nancy Doubleday

Cheryl Bates

Bonnie & James Thies

Laura Pfenninger

Richard Episcopo

Gloria & Lucille Aranzullo

Mary & William Semans II

Margaret Parker

Genevieve Rudy

Angela & Leo Fisher III

Weldon & Corinne Canough

Laurel Gibbs

Friendly Village Mens Club

Richard & Jane Constantino

South Livonia Congregational

Stanley & Nancy Taylor

CSEA Unit 7411 - Webster Blue Collar

H.M. & W.E. Pearsall

Carrie Ruger

Deborah & Robert Rought

Pamela Feicht

Catherine Noble

Jodi Houlihan

John & Charleen Hill

Karen & Douglas Ford

Bradley & Susan Balschmiter

Gary & Beverly Thompson

Joni Montroy

Julie Damerell

Clara Crouse

Marine Corp League

Minnie Claudius

Nina & Christopher Vanderwail

BJ's Wholesale Club - Victor, NY

May Jo & David Claudius

Friends of the VFW

John & Patricia Cipollina

American Legion Riders - Penn Yan, NY

Church Women United - West Bloomfield, NY

First Congregational Church, Canandaigua

Pepsi Beverages Company

Blue Star Riders

Spa La Bella - Carolyn Paddock

Emily Hubbel - Stylist

Sherwin-Williams: Jefferson Rd, Rochester, NY

John Deere - Lakeland Equipment - Macedon, NY

Outlaw Boards

Tanning Bed - West Seneca, NY

Cam's Pizzeria

Davidson Shoes

Faust's USA Karate

Sons of American Legion Squad 355

Van Bortel Chevrolet

Magnum Auto Parts

Ellucian Software - Donna Sansone

Joanna Palermo

West Wayne Plaza Restaurant - Macedon, NY

Parts Plus - Macedon, NY

Veterans Hospital Fire Department

Watkins Glen Middle School

Brownie Troop 61026 - Lisa deClercke

Brownie Troop 63438 - Charlene Fisk

Brownie Troop 60707 - Charlene Fisk

Virginia Butler

VetNet WNY

BodyworkKneaded

"Hand-Crafted Hugs" Group

Jean Burlingame

Bodywork - Honeoye Falls

John & Patricia Cipollina

Lee & Elizabeth Rush

Laura King

James & Diane Aparo

Bernard & Sylvia Doyle

Virginia Harford

Jacqueline & Martin Montreuil

Jacqueline Joyal

Jeffrey & Lori Ellis

Natalie Ross

Ardean Wells

Majorie Donhauser

Teri Pollkin

Delta Sonic - Niagara Square, Buffalo, NY

Renaissance - The Goodie II Shoppe

Isabel Alano

Margaret McClennan

American Legion Post #113

Mr. & Mrs. Scott Wiesenberg

VFW Gouverneur NY

Genesee Valley Association

Scott's Hallmark - Rochester NY

Salvatore's Pizzeria

Kristine & Thomas Guererri

The Merchandiser

Jack Green Men's Shop

Clover Home Leisure Center, Rochester

Dairy Queen - Bonnie Brae Ave, Rochester

His & Hers Styling Salon

Opal Restaurant

Cuts Salon

Home Depot

Cheesy Eddies

American Legion Aux, Gowanda, NY

Michelle & Joseph Alampi

Kristine & Thomas Guererri

Kimberly & William Brown

Paul & Linda Lytle

Jeffery & Carrie Smith

Gail & Danial Lefever

Nancy & Paul Strassner

Margart Strong Dolli Study Club

Noel Myers

BPOE Lodge #1403

Casa Larga Vineyards and Winery

VFW Post 9592

Tom Wahl's

Deb & Bill Kraft

Jo & Jack Vorreoter

Donna & Ed Nellis

Vick, Marriot & John

Doris & Don Waddell

John Diehl

Sheryl Nelson

Dunn and Pedro CPA's P.C.

American Legion Post 31

Vietnam Veterans of America, Gold Star Mothers

Deborah & William Kraft

Norma Drake & "Weight & See"

Marentette Family

Calkins Rd. Middle School, Pittsford, NY

Canandaigua Garden Club

United Church of Bristol

Eighty Parrish Street Tenants Assoc

Julie Damerell

Gloria Aranzullo

Sandy Wales

Ellie Jakubek

Ken Fletcher

M. Parker

Catherine Gioia

Stephen Hood

Karen & Michael Serinis

Cynthia Silver

Darlene Rogers

Jennifer & Darren Everhart

Ruth Outhouse

Mr. & Mrs. James Roth

Elizabeth Olson

Bloomfield

Cathy Givia

Laura King

Employees of Canandaigua National Bank - All Branches

Terry & Susan Vienna

Kathleen & James Schreiner

Dawn Good

Patricia Hughes

American Legion Aux 899

Shirley London

Stephen Silvers

David & Debra Watson

Maureen Skehan

Scott Palmer

H.P Neun Co, Inc/Viva Foam Products, Inc

Michael & Valerie Haynes

Maryagnes McAvoy

Realty Development Solutions

Richard Altier

Vietnam Veterans of America

Gold Star Mothers

Marylyn & Robert Anderson

Geneva American Legion

Richard Bird

Nelson & Anna Steurrys

Carol Kreinbrink

Lori Challans

Lionel & Donna Bradford

Robin Johnson

Gerard & Beth Palmer

Alice Hebring

Ann & Noel Wido

Stephanie & Nathan Laniewski

Valerie Haynes

American Made Store

American Legion Aux #899

Nancy & Paul Tuttobene

Stephen & Dorothy Fuller

Shane Taillon

Barb Miller

Lorie Francis

Beverly Landuyt

Elly McDermott

Lorraine Brown

Gloria Aronger

Shirley London

Jason Skwieralski/Kelsi David

Francis & Randy Gallahan

Genevieve Rudy

Faust's USA Karate

John Krebbeks

Laurel Gibbs

Donna and Timothy Rickard

Genevieve McKee

Barbara Guzewicz

Kathleen and Lawrence Burt

Manning & Napier Advisors

Robert Funicello

Marguerite McCarthy

Bonnie Beck

Breen's IGA

American Legion 1645

Waverly VFW Post 8104

American Legion Rider Pen Yan

Brianna Carlson & Bloomfield Rotary Club

Levittown Island Post 9592

VFW Post 1653

VFW Post 358

VFW Post 6196

BPO Lodge 1500

VFW Post 8726

AQ Advanced Quick Printing

Washington Square War Vet, Inc

American Legion Post 904

James & Kelly Pronti

Mr & Mrs. Afoh-Manin

Pam Brown

Vanguard Engineering

Elizabeth Mazza

Mr. & Mrs. Joel Davis

Mr. & Mrs. David Bubel

Heather M. Klem

Mar-Mach Machine, Inc.

Linda Grape

Gilbert R. Perez

Mary Josephine Barnes

FF Thompson Hospital

Ross Johnson

Claissa Gore

Jeffery Norsen

Mr & Mrs Tomas Tette

Mr & Mrs Ward Abbett

Mr & Mrs Paul Schmitt

Nuts and Bolts Products, Inc

Mr & Mrs Raymond Deruyter

Mr & Mrs James Slusarski

Linda Richards

NY Patriot Guard Riders

Mr & Mrs Brewer

Sharon Pepper

Ka Ehrmentraut

American Legion Post 34

Barbara Guzewiez

Joan S. Munn

Rita J. Gurewitch

John M. Manfred

Janet Ann Becker

Double D's BBQ

Mr & Mrs Senglaub

American Legion Post 394

Ontario County Women's Republican Club

Mr & Mrs Richardson

Mr & Mrs Don Woodworth

American Legion Post 1618

Kathy Edmundson

American Legion - Ferris Goodridge Unit #330

H.E. Newcomb

Constellation Brands

American Legion Aux Post 1830 Chili

Recollection Antiques

HR & MA Braunlich

Brown-Forman

Canandaigua Medical Group

Shirley London

Vincent & Camille Renzi

Olde Country Picture Framers

Carolyn Smithers

Daniel & Karen Stone

Century Liquor & Wines

Nelson & Kimberly Carr

James Acquilano

Valerie & Scot Haynes

Judy & Daniel Kwarta

Jennifer Sainsbury

Deborah & Raymond Eck

Brian & Joyce Mader

Elizabeth Rush

Donald Cicchino

Mary Jo Blumenshein

George Eastman House

Genesee Valley Association of the United Church of Christ

American Legion Post 396

La Reyna De Mexico

Cheesecake Factory, Pittsford, NY

Cam's New York Pizzeria, Geneva, NY

Geneva Antique Co-op

Bradley & Susan Balschmiter

Eric & Donna Schaertl

Sandra Whyte

Therese Laird

John Bartolotta

Yvonne & Todd Pryor

Eva Smith

Kevin & Erin Fairben

Denise & Jerome O'Conner

Edward Seymour Post 1231

American Legion Post 821

Seneca Park Zoo Society

East Aurora American Legion Post 362

Francis Dalton Post 282

Penfield Democratic Committee

Verona VFW Post 6811

American Legion Post 1107

American Legion Post 103

Rochester Lancers

American Legion Riders, Penn Yan, NY

Queensbury VFW Post 6796

American Legion Post 634

Mickey Finn's

Delmonico's

Memorial Art Gallery

Sticky Lips BBQ

Criminal Justice Club

Bill & Deb Kraft

Jo & Jack Varreuter

Donna & Ed Nellis

M&M Electrical Surplus - Matt Shumway

David & Suzanne Winslow

Kathleen & James Schreiner

Patricia Labombard

Manchester-Shortsville Lions Club

American Legion Post 1229

Regina Lonneville

Joseph & Suzanne Trottier

Andrew & Heidi Young

Timothy Bates

Mary Johns

Kathleen Lomb

Civil Service Employees Association, Unit 7405

Kathryn & Andrew Delavergne

Marie & Richard Dastin

D.D. & S. J. Holley

Laura King

M B & W L Judd

Karen Robida

Margaret Meyer

Steven & Jan Schrader

Jeffery & Lori Ellis

Kevin Roat

Donna & Charles King

Hudson Valley Blue Star Mothers

Douglas & Candace Matthews

Beverly Price Denard

The LaBombard Family

Donna & Charles King

Virginia Butler

Natalie Ross

Majorie Donhauser

Yvonne O'Donnell

Genesee Valley Association of the United Church of Christ - Henrietta, NY

Valerie & Scot Haynes

Michael & Teressa Gregorio

Woody Acres, Penfield, NY

Di Paolo Baking Company

Seneca Falls Ladies Auxiliary, B.P.O.E Elks #992

Charles & Charlotte Carroll

VFW Ausxiliary Post 6433

Lynn & Brian VanCaeselle (Standing Tall Group)

Classy Chassy, Port Gibson, NY

The Wylie Family

TOPS Friendly Markets - Rochester, NY

Victoria Allen

Church Women United

Master Kim's Taekwondo Institute

Infinite Possibilities Salon

Pellegrino's Deli

Wonderland Comics

Genesse Valley Association of the United Church of Christ

Kathryn Lunda Nuss & Dianne Lalonde

Macedon Hills Family Restaurant

Clock Work - Newark, NY

Pizza Hut - Newark, NY

The Purple Painted Lady

Tan4Ten - Perinton, NY

Applebee's - Fairport, NY

H. John & Mary Allhusen

Mary & William Semans

Gloria & Lucille Aranzullo

HFL Middle School - Christina Preston

HFL Middle School - William Smith

HFL Middle School - Donna Merritt

Sam Carfi

The Gleason Works

Elizabeth Olson

Virginia & Thomas Board

VFW Memorial Post 44

Mighty Taco - East Amherst, NY

Nancy Wahl-Lamb & Gerald Lamb

Angela Uhnavy

Jacena Brahm

Henry & Marcia Reynders

Lorraine Buckman & Timothy Booker

Coralie Bebbe

Susan Jackson

Christopher & Krista Coleman

Judy Kwarta

Donals Cicchino

 

Faust's USA Karate

Narcia Reynders

The Inn on the Lake

Sticky Lips BBQ

Marketview Liquor

Heron Hill Winery

Applebee's - Henrietta NY

Romano's Macaroni Grill - Henrietta NY

Red Lobster - Henrietta NY

Innovative Restaurant Supply

Gander Mountain

David's Goumret Coffee

Finger Lakes Community College

Warwick VFW Post 4662

Eric & Donna Schaertl

Lori & Michael Ryan

Sheryl Luecke

Carole Kern

Patricia Payne

Theresa Laird

Christine Angus

B.P.O.E No. 830

VFW Post 6196

James & Marilyn Schreiber

DiBella's Old Fashioned Submarines

Birdman Patches - Paul Randall

American Legion Riders

Michael S. Pliseck Post 4915

Barry Alexander

Christine Angus

Cynthia Murray

Beth Latini

Good Shepherd Lutheran Church

American Legion Post 950

Elks Rochester Lodge 24

American Legion Post 1212

VFW Post 1231

American Legion Post 457

Geneva Harley-Davidson Sales and Service

Mickey Finn's - Victor, NY

Barry Glass

Daniel & Jane Canavan

Danielle Neary Crassidis

Friendly Village Men's Club

Eileen Aman

Barbara Griggs-Pratt

Margaret Canavan

Michael Forbes

James & Susan Slusarski

Michelle Sawson

Virginia Butler

Dolores & Kenneth Fanton

Margaret Parker

Mary & William Semans

Donald & Betty Riley

Janet Pontera

D.D & S.J. Holly

Ellen & Donald Miller

Steven & Jan Schrader

Ashley & Michael Mandrino

Mary Anne & James Burkhart

Jamie Vitticore

Linda & James Schnitzler

Linda Mallette

Mary & William Semans

Margaret Parker

Jeffrey Ellis

Adelina Ranalletta

Nancy $ Stanley Taylor

Daniel & Karen Stone

Donna Stelow

Marie Dastin

Ruth Debrock

Laurel Gibbs

George & Elizabeth Lavigne

Herbert and Monica Ulrich

Donna & Harry Patrick

John & Marilyn Devisser

Christine Griffin

Marine Corps League, Memorial Day Det..

Premier Therapy - Mitch Carlson

Laura Pfenninger

Dolores Pasto-Ziobro

Cristin Finch

Jacqueline Eber

Trinity Reformed Women's Ministries

Linda King

Thomas & Elizabeth Simmons

Edward & Marie Rouse

Laurie Gorton

Karen Ferris-Fearnside

James & Judith Ridel

Neal & Karen Senglaub

William & Evelyn Hockey

David, Nancy, Erik & Corey Aubel

Wayne County Motorcycle Club

Marine Corps League - Memorial Day Detachment 468

Victoria Allen

Joyce & Brian Mader

Lifespring Community Church

Joseph & Shannon Kenney

Herbert & Monica Ulrich

Carol & David Fanelli

Mike Haynes of Mark's Pizza

Crown Jewelers

Tony & Leigh Russo

Bloomfield Rotary Club

Preston Huff

Joyce & James Porrey

Peggy Hamilton

Dee Russ

Ellie Jakubik

Gen Rudy

Margaret Packer

Mary & William Semans

Howard & Dorothy Pankratz

Tall Rainer

Margaret Parker

Kenneth & Joan Hall

Ellucian Surgard H.E

Mary Seemans

Church Women United in Rochester

Jeanne Hocegh

Margaret and James Brewer

Kathleen and Charles Vaughn

Jean Anne Wright

VFW Memorial Post 14

Christine Griffin

Mr & Mrs. Lawrence Chavez

VFW 8726

Zweigle's

VFW Post 1019

American Legion Post 310

American Legion Rider Post 1040

American Legion Post 1618

BPO Elks 271

Rochester Lodge 24

VFW Post 885

American Legion Phoenicia

American Legion Post 904

Edward C. Seymour Post 1231

Waverly Memorial Post VFW 8104

Canandiagua Schools

Barbara Getz

Mr & Mrs. David Vella

Eric S. Nesbitt

Mr & Mrs. Dan Canavan Jr.

Kristin C. Morone

S.J. McWilliams

Sheryl H. Keith

Mr & Mrs. Jesse Williamson, Jr.

Ronald R. Reed MD, P.C.

Corning Credit Union

Bernadene Barnes

Mary Sina

HFMA Rochester Regional Chapter

Kenya Athill

Laura Collins Smith

Mr & Mrs Robert Recchione

Manufacturers & Trader Trust Co.

Colette M. Cirillo

Mr & Mrs Frank Orrico

Eric Fitzsimmons

Palymra Moose Club

Mr & Mrs Karl Dueland

Mr & Mrs Steven Fazio

Periodontal Health Specialists

Naples VFW

Mr & Mrs Vaughn

Mr & Mrs Schmidt

Amelia M. Templar

Florence Pierce

Sungard Higher Education

Cole Canada

VFW Post 44

James E. Badura

Mr & Mrs. Long

Mr & Mrs Patrick

Patricia J. D'Arsuni

Mr & Mrs Lavally

Mr & Mrs Chambery

Manchester-Shortsville School

Chili Post 412

Kimberley Islen